You are here :

Legal notice

Pursuant to Sections 6-III and 19 of the Act of Parliament known as Loi n° 2004-575 du 21 juin 2004 pour la Confiance dans l’économie numérique (Confidence in the digital economy), or L.C.E.N., users and visitors of www.flichygrange.com are asked to note the following:

Legal information

Firm name : Flichy Grangé Avocats
Profesionnal Partnership
Share Capital : 3 588 700 €
Paris Trade and Companies Register : 422 615 286
Address: 66, avenue d’Iéna - 75116 Paris
Telephone : +33 (0)1 56 62 30 00
E-mail : click here

Web design: Azko
Publications director : Flichy Grangé Avocats

Web hosting : Azko
Parc Aéroport - 125 impasse Adam Smith - 34470 PÉROLS
14 rue Magellan - 75008 PARIS
Tél.  : +33 (0)4 67 17 93 34

Consumer Ombudsman

Pursuant to Sections L.152-1 et seq. of the Code de la consommation (Consumer Code), should dispute arise with a lawyer, you may, free of charge, appeal to the Médiateur de la consommation (Consumer Ombudsman), acting as the national ombudsman to the Conseil National des Barreaux (CNB, National Law Societies National Council), at this address:  CNB, Médiateur à la consommation, 22 rue de Londres, 75009 PARIS.

Personal data

FLICHY GRANGE AVOCATS, SCP, with a capital of 3,468,300 Euro, entered at the Paris Trade & Company Registry (Registre du commerce et des sociétés de Paris) under Number 422 615 286, is responsible for processing the data gathered on the FLICHY GRANGE AVOCATS Website.
Pursuant to Section 32 of the Act of Parliament known as loi Informatique et libertés du 6 janvier 1978 modifiée (as amended), all the information that appears on the standard forms on the FLICHY GRANGE AVOCATS Website is required, before an answer will be given to any questions you may have; the information is intended for the services tasked with answering your request, for follow-up purposes.
Please read our privacy policy

When visiting the www.flichygrange.com Website, a cookie may automatically appear on your browsing software.  A cookie is a bloc of data that does not allow a user to be identified, but enables the recording of information about his browsing on the Website.  A cookie may be detected via your browser-settings; you may object by writing to this address : www.cnil.fr
You may gain access to your personal data forwarded through cookies, and may have it withdrawn or amended, under the circumstances described above.

When using the FLICHY GRANGE AVOCATS Website, you must comply with the aforesaid Act of Parliament known as Loi du 6 janvier 1978 modifiée; breach of its terms may lead to prosecution.  In terms of any personal information to which you may gain access, you are required to abstain from either gathering or wrongly using it, and in general, from any action such as might infringe upon an individual’s private life or reputation.

 
IMPORTANT COOKIES INFORMATION
We use technical cookies to ensure the proper functioning of the site, we also use cookies subject to your consent to collect statistics visit.
Click below on & laquo; ACCEPT & raquo; to accept the deposit of all cookies or on & laquo; CONFIGURE & raquo; to choose which cookies require your consent will be registered (statistical cookies), before continuing your visit to the site. Show more
 
ACCEPT CONFIGURE REFUSE
Cookie management

Cookies are text files stored by your browser and used for statistical purposes or for the operation of certain identification modules for example.
These files are not dangerous for your device and are not used to collect personal data.
This site uses cookies of identification, authentication or load-balancing not requiring prior consent, and audience measurement cookies requiring your prior consent in application of the texts governing the protection of personal data.
You can configure the setting up of these cookies by using the settings below.
We inform you that if you refuse these cookies certain functionalities of the site can become unavailable.
Google Analytics is a tool for measuring audience.
The cookies deposited by this service are used to collect statistics of anonymous visits in order to measure, for example, the number of visitors and page views.
This data are used to follow the popularity of the site, to detect possible navigation problems, to improve its ergonomics and the user experience.